NYSCL 2017 LEGENDS CUP TEAM’S ROSTER

 

NYSCL LEGENDS

  1. Ravi Sahadeo (C
  2. Boodram Deopaul
  3. Derek Edwards
  4. Ricky Edwards
  5. Rudy Baichulall
  6. Sydney Jackman
  7. Randy Narayan
  8. Tony Fernandez
  9. Aubrey Towler
  10. Chabilall Ramdhani
  11. Steve Sookhoo
  12. Gopie Doodnauth
  13. Johnny Sookraj
  14. Jagdesh Arjune
  15. Augustus Gordon

 

ONTARIO MASTERS

  1. Shivnauth Seeram (C
  2. Brijmohan Harihar (VC
  3. Rabindra Parasnauth
  4. Thalchand Singh
  5. Dhanraj Patram
  6. Terry Mathura
  7. Imam Gaffor
  8. Patrick Shivrattan
  9. Lall Singh
  10. Nazeer Baksh
  11. Arjune Harihar
  12. Sohan Singh
  13. Sheik Mohamed
  14. Debbo Sankar

 

 

NYMSA LEGENDS

  1. Ronald Khan
  2. Rasheed Khedero
  3. Asgar Ghanie
  4. Akbar Khan
  5. Hardat Singh
  6. Derick Khan
  7. Faizul Khan
  8. Kassim Kayoon
  9. Mohamed Baksh
  10. Samad Farrouq
  11. Amarnauth Singh
  12. Jameel Khan
  13. Ken Sanichar
  14. Zulf Ally
  15. Rudy Singh

 

NY PRESIDENT XI

  1. Michael Balkarran (C
  2. Eric Jeffrey
  3. Roger Mattar
  4. Roy Camacho
  5. Ryan Norton
  6. Mahadeo Sarjoo
  7. Myrtland Fraser
  8. Ivor Chan
  9. Mukesh Baichoo
  10. Basil Balkarran
  11. Rudy Rodrigues
  12. Narindra Purnochander
  13. Richard Persaud
  14. L. Blackman
  15. Nigel Robertson

 

REGAL XI MASTERS

  1. Throy Kippins (C
  2. Mahendra Hardyal
  3. Mohendra Arjune
  4. Mahase Chunilall
  5. David Harper
  6. Parsram Persaud
  7. Eric Thomas
  8. Fazleem Mohamed
  9. Rudolph N. Baker
  10. Laurie Singh
  11. Eoin Abel
  12. Rudolph Rodriques
  13. Abdool Hafiz Nurain
  14. Clyde Butts
  15. Shaun Massiah

 

NY HUSTLERS

  1. Ronald Evelyn
  2. Troy Gobin
  3. Shameer Sadloo
  4. Qayaam Farrouq
  5. Desmond Chumley
  6. Eustace Dodson
  7. R. Sugrim
  8. Orin Oneil
  9. Chad Richmond
  10. Lyndon Lywte
  11. Asif Ahamad
  12. Gary Singh
  13. Marlon Tappin
  14. Karamchand Panday
  15. Cedric Beaton

 

SFSCL MASTERS

  1. Trevor Persaud
  2. Chris Arjoon
  3. Kaiume Mohamed
  4. Nazim Alli
  5. Deodat Ramdeo (Ravi
  6. Joey Raghunandan
  7. Anil Janglee
  8. Amar Singh
  9. Narine bacchus
  10. Kashewar Baksh (Rajin
  11. Hasratali Amin (Bud
  12. Basil Ramawatar
  13. Jamal Mohamed
  14. Joseph Mohabir
  15. Lenny Mangra

 

AMAZON MASTERS

  1. Romkumar Seenarine
  2. Ameer Ahmad
  3. Shazam Mohamed
  4. Fazil Rahaman
  5. Gobin Jagdeo
  6. Kase Jagdeo
  7. Rampersaud Budhu
  8. Jamat Y. Baksh
  9. Rimesh R. Bhiro
  10. Tekchand Madho
  11. Robindranauth Singh
  12. Perry Martin
  13. Mukesh Somai
  14. R. Mahabir
  15. Allan Narvil

 

GUNNER MASTERS

  1. Rohan Ramgoolam
  2. Sudesh Ramgoolam (Roy
  3. Anod Ramsahoye
  4. Shiridat R. Samaroo
  5. Kenny Bulkan
  6. Azad Hussain
  7. V. Deoki
  8. R. Khan (Sqauh

9.    A. Inshan

10.  B. Abraham

  1. Terry (Big Terry
  2. R. Ramnarine
  3. D. Thirkopersaud
  4. R. Hemnath
  5. S. Jaikaran
  6. Sunil Dilchand

 

TRISTATE MSATERS

  1. Vibert McLennon (C
  2. Anand Persaud (VC
  3. Afzal Samad
  4. Peter Ramroop
  5. Compton Warren
  6. Dayanand Mangru
  7. Subryan Armogan
  8. Raj Mathura
  9. Rennie Armogan
  10. Henry Sackichan
  11. Burgess Ruplall
  12. Orin Jackson
  13. Ron Wilson
  14. Linden Langhorne
  15. Abdul Rahaman

 

GUYANA FLOODLIGHT

  1. Ricky Deonarine (C
  2. A. Beharry
  3. Goordial Mattai
  4. N. Deonarine
  5. Ramo Malone
  6. Uniss Yusuf
  7. Ravi Lutchman
  8. Wayne Jones
  9. Lloyd Rooplall
  10. Pooran Singh
  11. R. Mohan
  12. T. Latchman
  13. Hubert Evans
  14. J. Somair
  15. Tuladeo Tribhowan

 

FLOODLIGHT LEGENDS

  1. D. Persaud
  2. M. Singh
  3. J. Deodass
  4. S. Nauth
  5. V. Ramsawar
  6. Albert Baldeo
  7. F. Ally
  8. M. Lutchman
  9. Devanand Geer
  10. R. Itwaru
  11. A. Mohabir
  12. A. Gopaul
  13. R. Ramshusit
  14. M. Hassan

Welcome

Sports unite, create friendship

and togetherness-and all

sports are fun!

Contact Us

nikjc90@yahoo.com

516 650 8037

LINKS

Print Print | Sitemap
© New York Softball Cricket League